Islands -- Juvenile fiction
Label
Islands -- Juvenile fiction
Name
Islands
Focus
Sub focus
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The little island, by Golden MacDonald ; with illustration by Leonard Weisgard
- Going places, Ellen Potter ; illustrated by Qin Leng
- The maze cutter, James Dashner
- Orphan Island, Laurel Snyder
- The wild robot, Peter Brown
- Anne of Avonlea, L.M. Montgomery
- The depths, Nicole Lesperance
- Dream within a dream, Patricia MacLachlan
- Abel's island, William Steig
- The bridge to Never Land, by Dave Barry and Ridley Pearson
- Surfing for Secrets, Geronimo Stilton
- Party games, a Fear Street novel, R. L. Stine
- The last bear, Hannah Gold ; illustrations by Kate Slater
- Notorious, Gordon Korman
- The ultimate dragon warrior, Gareth P. Jones ; illustrations, Artful Doodlers
- Adrift, Tanya Guerrero
- Fear Street super thriller, Party games ; Don't stay up late/, R.L. Stine
- Jubilee, Patricia Reilly Giff
- House of salt and sorrows, Erin A. Craig
- Seacrow Island, Astrid Lindgren ; translated from the Swedish by Evelyn Ramsden
- The pirate pig, Cornelia Funke ; translated by Oliver Latsch ; illustrated by Kerstin Meyer
- The Swiss family Robinson, Johann Wyss ; adapted by Eliza Gatewood Warren ; illustrated by Pablo Marcos Studio
- Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children, Ransom Riggs
- Island of the Blue Dolphins, Scott O'Dell
- Rilla of Ingleside, L.M. Montgomery
- The runaways, Ulf Stark ; illustrated by Kitty Crowther ; [translated by Julia Marshall]
- Explorer, the lost islands, edited by Kazu Kibuishi
- The other side of the island, Allegra Goodman
- Dragon captives, Lisa McMann
- Jane, unlimited, Kristin Cashore
- My wounded island, Jacques Pasquet ; illustrated by Marion Arbona ; translated from the French by Sophie B. Watson
- Shipwreck on the Pirate Islands, [text by Geronimo Stilton]
- Look out for the Fitzgerald-Trouts, Esta Spalding ; illustrated by Sydney Smith
- Emily Windsnap and the falls of Forgotten Island, Liz Kessler ; illustrations by Erin Farley
- Midwinterblood, Marcus Sedgwick
- The dragonsitter's island, Josh Lacey ; illustrated by Garry Parsons
- The yellow house mystery, by Gertrude Chandler Warner ; illustrated by Mary Gehr
- The fog, words by Kyo Maclear ; pictures by Kenard Pak
- Solstice, Lorence Alison
- Piper Green and the fairy tree, Ellen Potter ; illustrated by Qin Leng
- Miss Peregrine's home for peculiar children, by Ransom Riggs
- Anne of Avonlea, L.M. Montgomery
- Kondo & Kezumi reach Bell Bottom, written by David Goodner ; illustrated by Andrea Tsurumi
- Wreck at Ada's reef, Michael D. Beil
- Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children, by Ransom Riggs
- The flying beaver brothers and the birds vs bunnies, Maxwell Eaton III
- The end of the world is bigger than love, Davina Bell
- Big truck, little island, Chris Van Dusen
- Knock about with the Fitzgerald-Trouts, by Esta Spalding
- Anne's kindred spirits, adapted by Kallie George ; pictures by Abigail Halpin
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1
- Sub focus1